In Memoriam

 

R.H. Abbott, Farnham

Darius Arbabi, Framingham, Massachusetts

F. Mather Archer, Virginia Beach

James Emmett Anderson, Richmond

Sidney Jackson Baker, Williamsburg

Kathleen Carson Barger, Alexandria

Kevin Jerome Barry, Chantilly

John Andrew Basham, Virginia Beach

William J. Batrus, Delray Beach, Florida

John F. Batte Jr., Richmond

Philip Clark Baxa, Richmond

William R. Blandford Jr., Powhatan

Paul Joseph Burke, McLean

Douglas Gregory Campbell, Tazewell

William Louis Chambers, Vienna

Martin Fillmore Clark, Stuart

Nathaniel Elliott Clement II, Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Hugh P. Cline, Norton

John M. Cloud, Chesapeake

Hon. George M. Cochran, Staunton

Michael Ivan Coe, Washington, D.C.

William M. Cohen, Arlington

Arethea Angela Coles, Alexandria

Robert Henry Cooley Jr., Petersburg

Charles Jasper Cooper, Arlington

Lewis A. Curling, Richmond

John Lee Darst, Williamsburg

Arthur B. Davies III, Millboro

Robert Wayne Dawson, Richmond

Edward Jude De Lozier, Parker, Colorado

James Lyle DeMarce, Arlington

Susan Marker Dern, Christiansburg

L. Mitchell Dick, McLean

Claire Orlando Ducker, Locust Grove

Lora Antoinette Dunlap, Orlando, Florida

Robert E. Eicher, Richmond

Amanda R. Ellis, Arlington

J. Albert Ellett, Roanoke

Robert Epstein, Virginia Beach

Dominick Jack Esposito, Glen Allen

Richard Charles Ferris II, Chesterfield

Raymond Vincent Ford Jr., Hamilton

John J. Geraghty, Arlington

Harry Walker Garrett Jr., Bedford

David Gay Gartner, Arlington

James A. Glascock Jr., Richmond

John Conway Gould, Hopewell

Garth Ellis Griffith, Richmond

Hon. Leroy Rountree Hassell Sr., Richmond

Mary Margaret Burnett Hatch, Roanoke

John Martin Hemenway, Bedford

James Rutledge Henderson IV, Tazewell

Richard Elliott Henning Jr., Reston

Thomas G. Hodges, Wytheville

Dan S. Hollon, Vienna

Karen Estelle Holt, Knoxville, Tennessee

Peter James Hunter Jr., Pinehurst, North Carolina

Cornelius J. Husar, Herndon

Robert E. Jackson, Seattle, Washington

Robert David Jacobs, Midlothian

Robert E. Jordan III, Washington, D.C.

Thomas D. Jordan, Midlothian

Richard G. Joynt, Richmond

Philip Michael Keating, Arlington

Alfred N. King, McLean

Kenneth C. King Jr., Roanoke

Hon. C. Edward Knight III, Hampton

James Roland Kuhn, Houston, Texas

Edward Emerson Lane, Richmond

Prof. Robert Gerald Lauck, Reston

George B. Little, Richmond

Marvin Monroe Long, Falls Church

Joseph Richard Loschi, Norfolk

Steven Lynn Lovell, Big Stone Gap

Jo Desha Lucas, Chicago, Illinois

Claudia Anne Luecke, Westfield, New Jersey

Calvin F. Major, Richmond

David Vance Marshall, Bellevue, Washington

Thomas A. Mason Jr., Alexandria

Gerard Robert McConnell, Alexandria

Joseph Vincent McGrail, Alexandria

Lewis B. McNeace Jr., Richlands

Hon. Montie S. Meeks, Virginia Beach

Dennis Gerald Merrill, Ashland, New Hampshire

Hon. Thomas J. Middleton Jr., Tucson, Arizona

Elmer T. Miller, Falls Church

G. Kenneth Miller, Venice, Florida

Samuel Arnold Mohr, Bronxville, New York

Thomas McCarty Moncure, Stafford

R. Lamar Moore, Moultrie, Georgia

John Frederick Moring, White Stone

Walter H. Morse, Amherst

Bryan Keith Morris, Chesapeake

Kelly Combs Necessary, Tazewell

Edward Stephen O’Keefe Jr., North Redington Beach, Florida

Kathy Gear Owens, Hampton

David W. Parrish Jr., Charlottesville

Thomas Louis Patten, Washington, D.C.

Owen B. Pickett, Virginia Beach

Melissa Carrie Ploger, Newport News
 
Theodore L. Plunkett Jr., Roanoke

Kirby Hugh Porter, Mechanicsville

Samuel Shepard Price, Lancaster

Michaux Raine III, Penhook

Beverley Ann Ramsey, Chantilly

Joseph C. Redmond Jr., Ashburn

Willard M. Robinson Jr., Newport News

Jerold H. Rosenblum, Hilton Head Island, South Carolina

Edward H. Rountree, Gwynn

Harry P. Rowlett, Jonesville

Ralph Richard Russo, Alexandria

Paul N. Sameth, Timonium, Maryland

Jennifer Rebekah Santa Barbara, Delaware Water Gap, Pennsylvania

Thomas Duncan Scanlin, Stafford

John Rogers Sims Jr., Nellysford

Hon. Douglas M. Smith, Newport News

Kristen Michelle Smith, Virginia Beach

Hon. John G. Sowder, Providence Forge

Hon. Reid M. Spencer, Norfolk

William Elmore Spruill, Richmond

Richard C. Steffey, Washington, D.C.

Eugene O.S. Stevenson, Arlington

James K. Stewart, Reston

Hon. Irvin Douglas Sugg, Hampton

Benjamin F. Sutherland, Clintwood

Clayton B. Tasker, St. Simons Island, Georgia

Albert Teich Jr., Norfolk

Bobby Wayne Tucker, Chesterfield

Frances Sears Taylor, Williamsburg

John Paul Trygar, Sinking Spring, Pennsylvania

John Edward Tyler Jr., King George

James Melton Verner, Arlington

Samuel I. White, Virginia Beach

C.W. Wilkinson, Virginia Beach

Hon. Richard L. Williams, Richmond

John M. Wilson Jr., Sarasota, Florida

Paul Hamilton Wilson, Newport News

Joseph Miller Wood II, Charlottesville

Hon. Thomas H. Wood, Staunton

Hon. William R. Yates, Richmond

 

Updated: Aug 09, 2011